Darlington Raceway Spring Fling 5k

Darlington, SC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 12
VERONICA DIMAS
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 30
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 10
KEVIN CAULEY
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 48
 M
 1
 

5K Female 15 & Under

 
1st
 9
BRILEY BUTLER
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 11
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 43
BROOKE BLUMAN
00:34:05
 10:59/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 44
GRACE CAULEY
00:46:01
 14:50/mile
 7
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 4
KALEIGH BATEMAN
00:51:22
 16:34/mile
 12
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 3
CHARLIE BATEMAN
01:00:36
 19:32/mile
 11
 F
 27
 

5K Male 15 & Under

 
1st
 20
NEWTON GOODSON
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 11
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 18
GRAHAM GOODSON
00:27:13
 8:46/mile
 8
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 15
NOAH GILBERT
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 10
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 36
CARTER TANNER
00:59:12
 19:05/mile
 10
 M
 19
 

5K Female 16-19

 
1st
 24
BROOKE HAYWOOD
00:28:19
 9:07/mile
 19
 F
 2
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 16
JENNIFER GOLDEN
00:31:12
 10:03/mile
 26
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 42
KAILEY WYATT
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 29
MARY LUCAS
00:52:42
 16:59/mile
 21
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 30
AMANDA NEUMANN
00:52:46
 17:01/mile
 24
 F
 25
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 49
EMORY HEAD III
00:44:42
 14:25/mile
 28
 M
 18
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 46
BRIT RATLIFFE
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 32
CHRISTINA PROSE
00:35:20
 11:23/mile
 38
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 38
JENNI TART
00:36:04
 11:37/mile
 37
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 1
ERIN BAIRD
00:41:29
 13:22/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
5th
 48
ANDREA SHOEMAKER
00:44:55
 14:29/mile
 38
 F
 14
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 39
NELSON TART
00:26:15
 8:28/mile
 39
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 25
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:27:36
 8:53/mile
 37
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 31
ANDREW PROSE
00:35:21
 11:24/mile
 39
 M
 15
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 8
ANDREA BUTLER
00:35:16
 11:22/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 11
PENNY CAULEY
00:46:03
 14:51/mile
 48
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 2
ANDREA BATEMAN
01:00:36
 19:32/mile
 41
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 37
HEATHER TANNER
01:00:36
 19:32/mile
 43
 F
 28
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 45
GENE GRIMSLEY
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 47
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 26
MARTY HONNEY
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 47
DANIEL WATSON
00:24:33
 7:55/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
4th
 19
JAMES GOODSON
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 45
 M
 6
 
 
5th
 21
RUSSELL HARPER
00:38:50
 12:31/mile
 48
 M
 17
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 40
DEBBIE THARP
00:46:05
 14:51/mile
 57
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 14
ROSANNA DUDLEY
00:46:05
 14:51/mile
 57
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 35
TRACY SNYDER
00:47:23
 15:16/mile
 54
 F
 21
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 27
TIM JEFFORDS
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 52
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 23
GARRY HAYWOOD
00:27:44
 8:56/mile
 56
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 41
KERRY THARP
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 59
 M
 14
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 6
APRIL BRAGG
00:35:22
 11:24/mile
 63
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 22
LYNN HATCHELL
00:39:59
 12:53/mile
 63
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 28
VICTORIA LANDERS
00:45:05
 14:32/mile
 61
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 13
JOANNE DRY
00:47:23
 15:16/mile
 65
 F
 20
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 7
BILL BRAGG
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 63
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 17
JAMES GOODSON JR
00:36:42
 11:50/mile
 68
 M
 16